English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
weapons effect [correct]
DEF: A situation in which the mere presence of weapons tends to increase the likelihood of aggressive behavior.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
effet des armes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation où la simple présence d'armes tend à augmenter la possibilité de comportements agressifs.