English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
warp-face; warp-face weave; warp faced twill
DEF: A weave in which the warp yarn predominates on the face.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
sergé effet chaîne [masculine noun]
CONT: Les sergés effet chaîne dans lesquels l'effet de sillon est produit par la chaîne.