English (Economics)
ripple effect [correct]
OBS: ripple effect: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
effet d’entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; effet en chaîne [masculine noun]; répercussions [correct, feminine noun, plural]; effet de ricochet [masculine noun]
OBS: effet d'entraînement : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía)
efecto residual [correct, masculine noun]