English (Spacecraft; Telecommunications Transmission)
2-dimensional electron gas field-effect transistor [correct]; two-dimensional electron gas field-effect transistor [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transistor à effet de champ à gaz d’électrons bi-dimensionnel [masculine noun]; TEGFET