English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
variable multicolored effect [correct]
CONT: Chameleon: A variable multicolored effect achieved by using warp yarns of one color and two filling yarns of different colors in each shed.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
effet multicoloré changeant [proposal, masculine noun]