English (Blasting Work (Mining))
shaped charge [correct]
DEF: A relatively small container of high explosive that is loaded into a perforating gun or a cutting device.
OBS: On detonation, the charge creates a small, high-velocity stream of particles (a jet) that penetrates casing and cement and some distance into a formation.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
charge creuse [correct, feminine noun]; charge à effet dirigé [feminine noun]