English (Operations Research and Management)
user story elaboration [correct]; story elaboration [correct]
CONT: Story elaboration is the technique through which [the] detailed requirements [associated with a story] are elicited and communicated to the project team.
OBS: In the context of the Agile philosophy.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
élaboration de récit d’utilisateur [proposal, feminine noun]; élaboration de récit [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'élaboration de récit est la technique au moyen de laquelle les exigences détaillées associées à un récit sont mises en évidence et communiquées à l'équipe de projet.
OBS: Dans le contexte de la philosophie Agile.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
elaboración de historia de usuario [correct, feminine noun]