English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
collaborative problem solving [correct]; joint problem solving [correct]
CONT: Identify common goals and initiatives through consensus decision-making and collaborative problem solving.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
résolution conjointe de problèmes [correct, feminine noun]; élaboration conjointe de solutions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les partenaires pourront ainsi établir des initiatives et des objectifs communs par le biais de prises de décision consensuelles et de résolution conjointe de problèmes.