English (Programming Languages)
declaration elaboration [correct]
DEF: The process by which the declaration achieves its effect, such as creating an object; this process occurs during program execution.
French (Langages de programmation)
élaboration de déclaration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le processus par lequel la déclaration produit ses effets, comme la création d'un objet; ce processus survient lors de l'exécution du programme.