English (Computer Programs and Programming)
steering program [correct]
OBS: The GPDC steering program interfaces directly with the ANIB to provide guidance information to the HSI's [horizontal situation indicators], FDI's [flight director indicators], and Flight Director Computer (...)
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d’élaboration de directives; programme de calcul de directives