English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Quality Control (Management))
standards development organization [correct]; SDO [correct]
DEF: [A body] that specializes in the development of standards through the process of consensus and participates in the regional and international standardization process.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
organisme d’élaboration de normes [correct, masculine noun]; OEN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Organisme] qui se spécialise dans l'élaboration de normes par processus consensuel et qui participe aux processus de normalisation régionale et internationale.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Control de la calidad (Gestión))
organismo normalizador [masculine noun]; organismo con potestad normativa [masculine noun]
DEF: Entidad responsable de la elaboración de normas.