English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
policy-making capacity [correct]
CONT: The fact that ministers have agreed to sit down regularly to identify the most important issues the country faces is a substantial improvement in strengthening our policy-making capacity, because it helps us as public servants organize our work in a systematic way.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
capacité de formuler des politiques [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d’élaborer des politiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait que les ministres se rencontrent régulièrement pour déterminer quelles sont les questions les plus importantes auxquelles le pays fait face renforce sensiblement notre capacité de formuler des politiques, car cela nous aide, en tant que fonctionnaires, à organiser notre travail de façon systématique.