English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
prunings [correct, plural]
OBS: orchard management
OBS: Branches and twigs removed from trees by pruning.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
émondes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; bois de taille [correct, masculine noun]; bois d’élagage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branches inutiles ou nuisibles retranchées d'un arbre.
OBS: conduite du verger
Spanish (Fruticultura)
escamondadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ramas inútiles y desperdicios que se han quitado de los árboles.