English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Printing Processes - Various)
reader spread
CONT: Different printers need different imposition. Therefore, we have printed it in reader spreads.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Procédés d'impression divers)
élargissement des lignes de caractères pour la lecture [masculine noun]; lignes élargies des caractères pour la lecture [feminine noun]; élargissement des lignes pour la lecture [masculine noun]; lignes élargies pour la lecture [feminine noun]