English (Pricing Theory)
price elasticity [correct]; own price elasticity
DEF: The change in quantity (demanded or supplied) which results from a given change in price.
French (Théorie des prix)
élasticité-prix [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité par rapport au prix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de sensibilité relative de la demande ou de l'offre par rapport aux prix d'un bien ou d'un service.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios)
elasticidad-precio [feminine noun]; elasticidad con respecto al precio [feminine noun]