English (Security Devices; Electrical Engineering)
spring contact [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Électrotechnique)
contact à ressort [correct]; contact élastique [correct]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Electrotecnia)
contacto elástico [correct, masculine noun]