English (Masonry Materials; Joints and Connections (Construction))
elastic joint filler [correct, officially approved]; elastic joint sealant [correct, officially approved]
OBS: elastic joint filler; elastic joint sealant: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
produit de jointoiement élastique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: produit de jointoiement élastique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).