English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Television Arts)
Emmy Awards [correct, United States]
OBS: The Emmy Awards are administered by three sister organizations; the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, and the International Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. The Emmy Awards recognize excellence within various areas of the television industry. The awards are a symbol of peer recognition from over 12,000 members of the Academy. Each member casts a ballot for the category of competition in their field of expertise.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
Emmy Awards [correct, United States]
OBS: De l'Academy of Television Arts and Sciences.