English (Military Organization)
operational staff [correct]
CONT: ... require that logistics operational staff evaluate the availability and requirements (initial and sustained) for materiel specific to each new mission.
French (Organisation militaire)
état-major opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; EMO [masculine noun]