English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
Twitter emoji [correct]; hashflag [correct]
DEF: On Twitter, a small image that automatically appears when certain hashtags are used.
CONT: Hashflags [are] images that appear after a #hashtag, and are enabled on Twitter for specific occasions or events. These are now more commonly referred to as ... Twitter emojis.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
émoji Twitter [proposal, masculine noun]; hashflag [anglicism, masculine noun]; émoji personnalisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Sur Twitter, petite image qui apparait automatiquement avec l'usage de certains mots-clics.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Comercialización)
emoji de Twitter [correct, masculine noun]