English (Biogeography)
low relief area
CONT: Geological surface materials may have such scenic sights as prominent rock outcrops in low relief areas ....
French (Biogéographie)
région de relief émoussé [feminine noun]
CONT: Les formations géologiques de surface peuvent constituer des paysages attrayants : saillies rocheuses surgissant dans une région de relief émoussé (...)