English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
blunted affect [correct]; blunt affect [correct]
DEF: A disturbance of affect manifested by a severe reduction in the intensity of externalized feeling tone ...
OBS: [It is] one of the fundamental symptoms of schizophrenia ...
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
affect émoussé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l'affect manifesté par une réduction significative de l'intensité de l'expression affective.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología clínica)
afecto constreñido [correct, masculine noun]; afecto embotado [correct, masculine noun]; afecto restringido [correct, masculine noun]