English (Military Equipment)
prime mission equipment [correct]; PME [correct]
French (Matériel militaire)
premières pièces d’équipement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; PPE [correct, feminine noun, plural]; équipement de mission principal [correct, masculine noun]; EMP [correct, masculine noun]; EMP; équipement principal de mission [correct, masculine noun]