English (Tort Law (common law))
wrongful taking [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
enlèvement fautif [correct, masculine noun]; emparement illégitime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Emparement. Rare, action de s'emparer (de quelque chose ou de quelqu'un).