English (Marketing)
buy markets [correct, verb]
CONT: Consolidation is a way for both software developers and channel organizations (major distributors in particular) to buy markets and expand their capabilities, either from a service and support, or a technology-product perspective.
French (Commercialisation)
s’emparer d’une plus grande part du marché