English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
mash copper [Great Britain]; mash kettle [United States]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
chaudière à trempe [feminine noun]; chaudière à maisches [feminine noun]