English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial empathy [correct]; AE [correct]
CONT: Artificial empathy is the ability of computational systems to understand and respond to the thoughts, feelings, and emotions of humans ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
empathie artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'empathie artificielle [correspond à] l'application de certaines caractéristiques de l'empathie à une intelligence artificielle [...]