English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Caring Behaviors Assessment
DEF: Instrument designed to measure a patient's perception of the degree to which nursing behaviors communicate caring.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
évaluation du degré d’empathie de l'infirmier [proposal, feminine noun]