English (Human Behaviour)
empathetic [correct]; empathic [correct]
DEF: Involving, characterized by, or based on empathy.
French (Comportement humain)
empathique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'empathie.
OBS: empathie : Capacité de s'identifier à autrui, de ressentir ce qu'il ressent.