English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
exclude from membership [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
empêcher l'adhésion [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.