English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
prevent competition substantially [correct]; substantially prevent competition [correct]
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
empêcher sensiblement la concurrence [correct]