English (Citizenship and Immigration)
preclude future entry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
empêcher de revenir [correct]
OBS: au Canada.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.