English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
shaft [correct]
OBS: Part of shoe.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
empeigne en cuir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie de la chaussure.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pala [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Parte de la bota.