English (Guns (Land Forces))
fin-stabilized round
CONT: The FFV 550 system ... also includes a ne3w, rocket-assisted and fin-stabilized HEAT round ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus stabilisé par empennage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système antichar FFV 550 (...) tire un nouvel obus antichar à charge creuse autopropulsé et stabilisé par empennage (...)