English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
single-fin tail [correct, standardized]
OBS: single-fin tail: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
empennage monodérive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: empennage monodérive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.