English (Air Transport; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
twin fin and rudder
French (Transport aérien; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
empennage bi-dérive [masculine noun]
OBS: (Air et Cosmos, 22 avril 1972, p. 35)