English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
T-shaped tail [correct, standardized]
OBS: T-shaped tail: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
empennage en T [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: empennage en T : terme normalisé par l'ISO.