English (Types of Aircraft)
T-tail aeroplane [correct, standardized]; T-tail airplane
OBS: T-tail aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à empennage en T [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avion à empennage en T : terme normalisé par l'ISO.