English (Aircraft Airframe)
T-tail [correct]
DEF: A configuration in which the horizontal tailplane is mounted at the top of the vertical fin and rudder.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
empennage en T [correct, masculine noun]; empennage T [masculine noun]
CONT: Aile médiane à dièdre positif et empennage en T.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
cola en T [correct, feminine noun]