English (Types of Aircraft)
hingetail aircraft; swingtail aircraft
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à empennage à charnière [masculine noun]; avion à queue pivotante [masculine noun]
OBS: (Canada 1961 - Page 261) Commerce extérieur