English (Missiles and Rockets)
folding fin air rocket [correct]; FFAR [correct]; folding-fin aircraft rocket [correct]; FFAR [correct]; FFAR
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette à empennage escamotable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: roquette à empennage escamotable : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.