English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
movable horizontal stabilizer [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
stabilisateur mobile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; empennage horizontal mobile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.