English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
H tail [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bi-dérive [correct, feminine noun]; empennage bi-dérive [correct, masculine noun]