English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Airframe)
swept tail
CONT: ... extremely handsome, with swept tail and compact flat-decked nacelles ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Cellule d'aéronefs)
empennage en flèche [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] extrêmement élégant avec son empennage en flèche et ses nacelles compactes et aplaties [...]