English (Bronchi)
obstructive pulmonary inflation [correct]; obstructive emphysema [correct]
DEF: Overdistention of the lung due to partial obstruction of the air passages, which permits air to enter the alveoli but which resists expiration of the air.
French (Bronches)
emphysème pulmonaire obstructif [correct, masculine noun]; hyperpneumatose [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de volume d'une partie ou de la totalité du poumon, provoquée par une obstruction partielle des voies aériennes.