English (Bronchi)
interstitial emphysema [correct]
DEF: Presence of air in the peribronchial and interstitial tissues of the lungs.
French (Bronches)
emphysème pulmonaire interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]; emphysème interstitiel [masculine noun]; emphysème interlobulaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Emphysème caractérisé par la présence d'air dans le tissu interstitiel du poumon.