English (Road Construction Materials)
well-graded aggregate treated with calcium chloride [correct]
OBS: well-graded aggregate treated with calcium chloride: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
empierrement traité au chlorure de calcium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: empierrement traité au chlorure de calcium : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.