English (Rail Transport; General Vocabulary)
work upon the time [verb, officially approved]; work on the time [verb, officially approved]
OBS: work upon the time; work on the time: terms officially approved by the CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail; Vocabulaire général)
empiéter sur l'horaire [officially approved]
OBS: empiéter sur l'horaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.