English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
net stacking area [correct]
CONT: Net stacking area. The deck and equipment layouts of most purse seiners ... are similar ... All have an area on the aft section on the vessel which houses the net when it is on board. ... The cork line and floats are laid fore and aft in the net stacking area on the stern of the purse seiner, generally on the starboard side of the vessel.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
aire d’empilage de filet [correct, feminine noun]; aire de rangement de filet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur le pont d'un senneur.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial)
área de apilamiento de redes [correct, feminine noun]