English (Forestry Operations)
log stacking [correct, standardized]
DEF: Placing logs in piles.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
empilage des bois ronds [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mise des bois ronds en piles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.