English (Computer Memories)
memory stack
OBS: stack:a specialized register file that is accessible from one end on a LIFO basis.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
empilage de plans de tore [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
pila de memoria [correct, feminine noun]