English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
cross-pit stacker
CONT: The machine [bucket excavator] will feed directly into a long cross-pit stacker.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
élévateur d’empilage transversal [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par CANMET.