English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
plaiting of fabric [correct]
DEF: Means for placing the fabric in layers.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
empilage du tissu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour empiler le tissu par couches.