English (Forestry Operations)
stacking area [correct]
DEF: An area in which the felled trees are stacked.
French (Exploitation forestière)
aire d’empilement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface comprise dans un parterre de coupe sur laquelle sont réunis les bois coupés.