English (Optics; Solar Energy)
optical stacking [correct]
DEF: A configuration of the levels of a solar cell showing its various refractive indices.
French (Optique; Énergie solaire)
empilement optique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation des strates d'une cellule solaire avec leurs divers indices de réfraction.