English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
stack of branches [proposal]
OBS: Place branches and logging (cutting) debris in the central area between two stacking areas.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
tas de branches [masculine noun]; empilement de branches [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Disposez les branches et les débris de coupe dans la zone intermédiaire qui est située entre deux zones d'empilement.