English (Papermaking Machines)
layboy [correct]; lay-boy [correct]; delivery table [correct]
DEF: The table on the front edge of a paper cutting machine located in the finishing room of a paper mill to which the cut sheets are automatically delivered, jogged into place, piled, and the load lowered as the pile builds up.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; ramasse-feuille [correct, masculine noun]; empileur ramasse-feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil placé en bout de coupeuse pour l'empilage des feuilles.
OBS: Dans le «Cours de formation papetière» de Jean Vilars, tome 2, le terme «ramasse-feuille» se trouve sous l'article 11.3.1.5.