English (Military Decorations)
Companion of the Most Eminent Order of the Indian Empire [correct]; CIE [correct]
French (Décorations militaires)
Compagnon de l'Ordre de l'Empire des Indes [correct, masculine noun]; CIE [correct, masculine noun]