English (Military Decorations)
Officer of the Order of the British Empire [correct, Canada]; O.B.E. [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Officier de l'Ordre de l'Empire britannique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; O.B.E. [correct, masculine noun, Canada]