English (Military Decorations)
Commander of the Order of the British Empire [correct, Canada]; CBE [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Commandeur de l'Ordre de l'Empire britannique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; CBE [correct, masculine noun, Canada]