English (Military Decorations)
Member of the Order of the British Empire [correct, Canada]; M.B.E. [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Membre de l'Ordre de l'Empire britannique [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]; MBE [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]