English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
empirical context [correct]
CONT: To present this concept within the decision-making process, the assessment step is developed into two contexts: empirical and public.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
contexte empirique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de présenter ce concept dans le cadre du processus décisionnel, l'étape de l'évaluation est élaborée dans deux contextes : empirique et public.