English (Statistics)
moment of order q about an origin a
OBS: In a distribution of a single variate, the arithmetic mean of the qth power of the differences between the observed values and the value (...)
French (Statistique)
moment d’ordre q par rapport à une origine a; moment empirique d’ordre a rapport à une origine a
OBS: Dans une distribution à une variable, moyenne arithmétique de la qème puissance des différences entre les valeurs observées et la valeur a (...)