English (Work Study; Sociology of Work)
non-engineered standard
CONT: Types of work measurement standards. a) Engineered standards ... b) Quasi-Engineered standards ... c) Non-engineered standards [which include] i) Historical or statistical [standards] ii) Technical estimates iii) Staffing guides.
French (Étude du travail; Sociologie du travail)
norme empirique [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un terminologue, Services linguistiques de Radio-Canada, Montréal.