English (Air Pollution)
empirical parameter [correct]
CONT: These models use emission and meteorological data and meteorological, chemical and empirical parameters to calculate the transport of a given pollutant to a sensitive area.
French (Pollution de l'air)
paramètre empirique [masculine noun]