English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
empirical law of effect [correct]
OBS: A statement of the fact that responses that produce certain changes in the environment increase in their probability of occurrence.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
loi empirique de l'effet