English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
empirical dispersion coefficient [correct]
CONT: The empirical dispersion coefficients ... that are recommended for use, are those by Briggs for open-country conditions in the range 100 m < x < 10,000 m and given in Table 2.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
coefficient de dispersion empirique [masculine noun]