English (Statistical Methods; Federal Administration)
empirical study
PHR: results of empirical studies.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Administration fédérale)
étude concrète [feminine noun]; étude empirique [feminine noun]; travail empirique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Administración federal)
estudio empírico [masculine noun]
PHR: resultados de estudios empíricos.