English (Artificial Intelligence; Religious Sects - Various)
logical empiricism [correct]; logical empiricist theory [correct]
DEF: Applying logical methods to the world of empirical experience.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Cultes divers)
empirisme logique [correct, masculine noun]; positivisme logique [correct, masculine noun]; logico-positivisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie de la science unifiée par les structures logico-mathématiques (Schlick, Carnap, Tarski, Morris).