English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling site
DEF: A site where fuel drums are stored for use during CCG [Canadian Coast Guard] helicopter operations in remote areas.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
emplacement d’avitaillement [masculine noun]