English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
wet location [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wet location: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
emplacement mouillé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: emplacement mouillé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).