English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
dispersed operations location [correct, NATO, standardized]; DOL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: dispersed operations location; DOL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
emplacement d’opérations dispersé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DOL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emplacement d'opérations dispersé; DOL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.