English (Post Offices; Postal Service Operation)
office of deposit [correct]; induction location [correct]; originating office [correct]
DEF: A Canada Post facility where a customer is authorized to deposit mail.
OBS: office of deposit; induction location; originating office: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Bureaux de poste; Exploitation postale)
installation de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement pour le dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; bureau d’origine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation de Postes Canada à laquelle [un] client est autorisé à déposer le courrier.
OBS: installation de dépôt; emplacement pour le dépôt; bureau d'origine : termes en usage à Postes Canada.