English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
controlled location [correct]
DEF: A location in CTC [centralized traffic control system] the limits of which are defined by opposing controlled signals.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
emplacement contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement dont la zone est définie par des signaux de canton contrôlés de sens contraire, dans un système de commande centralisée de la circulation (CCC).