English (Camping and Caravanning; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
drive-in campsite [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
emplacement de camping accessible en véhicule automobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.