English (Advertising Media)
advertisement position [correct, noun]; ad position [correct, noun]
OBS: The advertisement position refers to where an advertisement is found in a printed medium.
French (Supports publicitaires)
emplacement de la publicité [correct, masculine noun]; position de la publicité [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement de l’annonce [correct, masculine noun]; position de l’annonce [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement de l'annonce publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; position de l’annonce publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où se trouve une publicité dans un média imprimé.