English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
camping site allocation [correct]; campsite allocation [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
attribution d’emplacement de camping [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.