English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
primitive campsite [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
emplacement de camping à l'état naturel [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement de camping rustique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.