English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
hiker campsite [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
emplacement de camping pour randonneurs pédestres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.