English (Camping and Caravanning)
campsite marker [correct]; site marker [correct]; campsite sign [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
indicateur d’emplacement de camping [correct, masculine noun]; plaque d’identification d’emplacement de camping [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.