English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Journalism; Graphic Arts and Printing)
cover position
OBS: Premium-priced cover space for advertisements: 1st cover - outside front cover; 2nd cover "inside front cover; 3rd cover - inside back cover; 4th cover - outside back cover.
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse audiovisuelle; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
emplacement en couverture [masculine noun]
OBS: Quand des études sérieuses sont entreprises, on ne parvient pas à détecter des différences sensibles entre les emplacements dans les magazines [...]