English (Fires and Explosions)
cellar hole [correct]
OBS: cellar. The part of a building enclosed by the foundation walls and with more than one-half its height below grade.
French (Feux et explosions)
emplacement de maison détruite [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace excavée rappelant l'emplacement d'une maison rasée par le feu.