English (Industries - General; Pulp and Paper)
greenfield mill [correct]; green field mill [correct]; grass roots mill [correct]
DEF: A new pulp and/or paper mill built on a site on which no other mill exists.
French (Industries - Généralités; Pâtes et papier)
nouvelle implantation [correct, feminine noun]; nouvel emplacement d’usine [masculine noun]
DEF: Usine construite sur un site vierge.