English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
recreational vehicle site [correct]; RV site [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
emplacement de véhicule de plaisance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.