English (Computer Graphics)
view site [correct]
DEF: Coordinate point on an object through which the view vector passes.
OBS: It is used to determine the position of object in relation to hypothetical (imaginary) viewer.
French (Infographie)
emplacement de visualisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de coordonnée sur un objet à travers lequel le vecteur de visualisation passe. Il est utilisé pour déterminer la position d'un objet par rapport à un observateur imaginaire.