English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Research)
average treatment effect [correct]; ATE [correct]
CONT: The average treatment effect (ATE) is a measure used to compare treatments (or interventions) in randomized experiments, evaluation of policy interventions, and medical trials.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Recherche scientifique)
effet moyen de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; EMT [correct, masculine noun]; effet moyen du traitement [correct, masculine noun]; EMT [correct, masculine noun]; EMT
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Investigación científica)
efecto promedio de tratamiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sin embargo, nuestra variable de interés es el ATT (efecto promedio de tratamiento sobre el tratado), y mide el impacto de la educación inicial de los individuos que efectivamente han asistido a la educación inicial [...].