English (Computer Graphics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
graphics terminal emulation [correct]
CONT: The 512 series Retro Graphics are PC board kits which provide Tek 4010/4014 graphics terminal emulation ...
French (Infographie; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
émulation en terminal graphique [feminine noun]