English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computers and Calculators)
emulation engine [correct]
CONT: For optimal performance, the emulation engine typically combines multiple emulation methods, for example, interpretation and binary translation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
moteur d’émulation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras)
motor de emulación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El motor de emulación en tiempo real analiza los archivos sospechosos para detectar y bloquear el comportamiento malicioso.