English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
direct emulsion screen [correct]
DEF: A screen whose emulsion is applied by painting directly onto the screen, as opposed to indirect emulsion type.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
écran à émulsion directe [proposal, masculine noun]