English (Photography; Drawing; Ornamental Glassware)
photo emulsion system
CONT: I picked the drawings that appeared to best gel with each vessel and, through a photo emulsion system, converted the drawings to a sandblast resist film which allow the images to be etched into the glass.
French (Photographie; Dessin; Verrerie d'art)
système d’émulsion photographique [proposal, masculine noun]