English (Chemistry)
emulsion calibration function [correct]
DEF: [In photographic photometry], ... relationship between the logarithm of the intensity I and the photographic parameter P.
French (Chimie)
fonction d’étalonnage d’émulsion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En photométrie photographique], [...] relation entre le logarithme de l'intensité I et le paramètre photographique P.