English (Petroleum Technology)
central oil-treating station [correct]
DEF: A system of devices and methods used to treat emulsion that is produced from several leases, thus eliminating the need for individual treating facilities at each lease site. Untreated emulsion from each lease is piped to the central facility for treatment.
French (Technologie pétrolière)
centrale de traitement d’émulsion [proposal, feminine noun]