English (Chemistry)
emulsion persistence [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of an emulsion to persist. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: emulsion persistence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
stabilité d’émulsion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'une émulsion à la persistance. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: stabilité d'émulsion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.