English (Electrometallurgy)
emulsion cleaning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cleaning by means of an emulsified liquid system that consists of an organic solvent, a water phase and emulsifying agents.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie)
dégraissage par émulsion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dégraissage au moyen d'un système liquide émulsionné qui consiste en un solvant organique, une phase aqueuse et des agents émulsionnants.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.