English (Silk-Screen Printing)
emulsion remover [correct]
CONT: When removing figures from a screen is required, use the emulsion remover powder mixed with water to clean the screen. Fill the screen with the mixture, and wait several minutes before rinsing the screen with water. The emulsion remover will not damage the silk screen, thus allowing the screen to be continually reused.
French (Sérigraphie)
dissolvant pour émulsion [correct, masculine noun]