English (Chemistry; Crop Protection)
stock emulsion [correct]
CONT: Stock emulsions. Emulsions are sometimes marketed as such - in concentrated cream form - to be diluted in the field.
OBS: Do not confuse with "emulsifiable concentrate".
French (Chimie; Protection des végétaux)
émulsion concentrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «concentré émulsionnable».