English (Photography)
fixed-line imaging
DEF: Silver systems imaging where the images are embedded within the photographic emulsion and which require a multi-step chemical eradication for removal of photographic images.
French (Photographie)
imagerie par intégration d’émulsion [proposal, feminine noun]