English (Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
bivert emulsion
CONT: Bivet emulsions are multiphase invert emulsions ... developed recently. ... The emulsifier is added to ... diesel oil (ratio 1:14). The pesticide is added to the water ... The water phase is mixed with the oil phase (ratio 6:1).
French (Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
émulsion invertie multiphase [feminine noun]