English (Road Construction Materials)
coating emulsion [correct]
DEF: A usually overstabilized emulsion used for cold mixtures.
OBS: coating emulsion: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
émulsion d’enrobage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émulsion généralement surstabilisée destinée à enrober des matériaux à froid.
OBS: émulsion d'enrobage : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.