English (Road Construction Materials)
precoating emulsion [correct]
DEF: An overstabilized cationic emulsion containing cut-back bitumen.
OBS: precoating emulsion: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
émulsion de prétraitement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émulsion cationique surstabilisée à base de bitume fluidifié.
OBS: émulsion de prétraitement : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.