English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
emulsion diffusion [correct]
DEF: The spreading of light outside the intended area of exposure by scattering in the emulsion of a photographic film or plate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
diffusion de l'émulsion [proposal, feminine noun]