English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Electrical Apparatus for Explosive Gas Atmospheres – Part 18: Encapsulation "m" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 79-18:1992.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E79-18-95 (R2009): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Matériel électrique pour atmosphères explosives gazeuses – Partie 18 :Encapsulage «m» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 79-18:1992.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E79-18-95 (R2009) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.